Place 

Name

Rowing Club 

Points 

1 Aubrey Oldham Leander Boat Club  75
2 Jim Hyman Niagara Falls Rowing Club 60
3 Javier Cappella Muskoka Rowing Club 50
3 Patrick Gogan UWOBC 50
3 Lucus Austin Leander Boat Club 50
4 Matthew Dmytrenko Leander Boat Club 37
5 Andrei Vovk Hanlan Boat Club  34
6 John-Wesley Appleton  Don Rowing Club  32
6 Jim Dwyer Middlesex Western Rowing Club 32
7 Chris Blackwood St. Catharines Rowing Club 30 
7 Hunter Amesbury Leander Boat Club  30
7 Alex  Martel Sudbury Rowing Club  30
8 Connor Newell Don Rowing Club  28
9  Terek Been Hanlan Boat Club  25
9 Liam Benner  St. Catharines Rowing Club 25
9 James Dobbie  Peterborough Rowing Club 25 
9 Alex Brandt  UWOBC 25
9 Jeff Ardern  Hanlan Boat Club  25
9 Jed  Dietrich South Niagara Rowing Club  25 
9 Jeff Garms Georgian Bay Rowing Club  25 
9 Michael  Huet Georgian Bay Rowing Club  25 
9 Neil Kennedy  South Niagara Rowing Club  25 
9 Volker Nolte Western Rowing Club  25 
9 Avtar Dhanota Hanlan Boat Club  25 
9 David  Lienert Peterborough Rowing Club 25
9 Peter Stiles Middlesex Western Rowing Club 25
9 Ian Marshall Don Rowing Club 25
9 Conrad Andreychuk Leander Boat Club  25
9 Giusseppe Lund Lakeland Rowing Club 25
9 Scott Nuccitelli E.L Crossley Secondary School  25
9 William Simpson Argonaut Rowing Club  25
9 Thomas Markewich Brock University Rowing Club  25
9 Matthew Finley Brock University Rowing Club  25
9 Jared  Thomson Don Rowing Club  25
10  Michael Bryenton Kingston Rowing Club  22
10 Mick Malowany  Hanlan Boat Club  22
10 Shane Willis Peterborough Rowing Club  22
10 Kai Bartel  St. Catharines Rowing Club  22
10 Kyle Nummi  Don Rowing Club  22
10 Francis Shein  Argonaut Rowing Club  22
10 Daniel Bullock Peterborough Rowing Club  22
11 Stephen Harris Guelph Rowing Club 18
11 Ben Kozak  UWOBC 18
11 Sam Court  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  18
11 Johan May Brock University Rowing Club 18
12 David Law South Niagara Rowing Club  15
12  Robert Haag Georgian Bay Rowing Club  15 
12 Doug Rourke Georgian Bay Rowing Club 15 
12 Rui Xu  Argonaut Rowing Club  15
12 Stewart Taylor Ottawa Rowing Club  15 
12 Matt Pamenter  Don Rowing Club 15
12 David Law South Niagara Rowing Club  15
12 Brian Peaker Western Rowing Club 15 
13  Lorne Thomas Don Rowing Club  12
13 Christian Goff Don Rowing Club 12
13 Jacques Michaud South Niagara Rowing Club  12
13 Jonathan Cinquina UWOBC 12
13 Owen Kane  Kingston Rowing Club  12
13 Laurier Summers  Argonaut Rowing Club  12
14 Luke Brodie-Brown UWOBC 10
14 Eric Seawright Don Rowing Club  10
14 Erik Watkins  Ottawa Rowing Club  10
14 Joseph White  Peterborough Rowing Club  10
14 Keithan Woodhouse  St. Catharines Rowing Club  10
14 Caelon Weber-Martin Guelph Rowing Club  10
14 Jack Petrunick  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  10
14 Mathieu Hansen Argonaut Rowing Club  10
14  Steve Ruttan Georgian Bay Rowing Club  10 
14 Marko Saban Don Rowing Club   10 
14 Mike Demczuk Leander Boat Club  10
14 Ben Griffith UWOBC 10
14 Ian Holmquist  Peterborough Rowing Club 10
14 Eric Seawright Don Rowing Club  10
15 Sean Whitehall  Kingston Rowing Club  7
15 Aidan Hembruff Ottawa Rowing Club  7
15 Matt Chen  Hanlan Boat Club  7
15 Nikolas Schramm St. Catharines Rowing Club  7
15 Anatoliy Duko Don Rowing Club 7
15  Matt Bird Niagara Falls Rowing Club 7
15 Cameron Gillis  Ottawa Rowing Club  7
15 Adam Korl Don Rowing Club  7
15 Jacob Giesbrecht Brock University Rowing Club  7
15 Matthew Schultz  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  7
15 Benn McGregor  Hanlan Boat Club  7
15 Johnathon Butler UWOBC 7
16 Eric Szonyi Hanlan Boat Club  5
16 Simon Lindsay Island Lake Rowing Club  5
16 Brian Waddell Cambridge Rowing Club  5
16 Juan Castillo Cambridge Rowing Club  5
16 Zack Masciangelo UWOBC 5
16  Quinn Everett Island Lake Rowing Club  5
16 Chris Gomez Island Lake Rowing Club  5 
16 Matt Gleben Barrie Rowing Club  5
16 Jack Lapum Peterborough Rowing Club 5
16 James Madronich South Niagara Rowing Club  5
16 Geoffrey Barrow Tillsonburg Rowing Club   5 
16 Edward Makkreel St. Catharines Rowing Club  5
16 Jack Lovett St. Catharines Rowing Club   5 
16 Giancarlo Dipompeo St. Catharines Rowing Club  5
16 Trevor Lachnit  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
16 Jake Janzen  South Niagra Rowing Club  5
16 Michael Lilley  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
16 Matthew Lokhonia  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
16 Ethan Engel  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
16 William Bleecker  Peterborough Rowing Club  5
16 William Vandenburg  Kingston Rowing Club  5
16 Asia Bourne  Brockville Rowing Club  5
16 William Capes  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
16 Austin Barrett  Sudbury Rowing Club  5
16 Shane Keagan  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
16 James Rourke  Georgian Bay Rowing Club  5
16 Calum Murphy  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
16 Alex Tracey  Hanlan Boat Club  5
16 William Stewart  Sudbury Rowing Club  5
16 Mark Whittaker Hanlan Boat Club  5
16 Alex Abicht  Kingston Rowing Club  5
16 Jacob Gula  South Niagara Rowing Club  5
16 John Coleman  Brockville Rowing Club  5
16 Ian Lamothe  South Niagara Rowing Club  5
16 Casimir Wydrzynski  Hanlan Boat Club  5
16 Kevin Holmquist  Peterborough Rowing Club  5
16 Oren Zernov Don Rowing Club  5
16 Adin Dewit  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
16 Andrew Lokhonia  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
16 Dyaln Bradizza Kingston Rowing Club  5
16 Cameron Hunt  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
16 Andrew Learn  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
16 Maksim Navrota Don Rowing Club  5
16 Hunter Minser  Leander Boat Club  5
16 Kieran Gara Hanlan Boat Club  5
16 Andrew Oueller  Georgian Bay Rowing Club  5
16 Nolan Biscaro  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
16 Marcus Doyle  Don Rowing Club  5
16 Niko Northrup  UWOBC  5
16 Colin Rodenburg  Western Rowing Club  5
16 Jacob Serjeantson  Kingston Rowing Club  5
16 Michael Trolio  Don Rowing Club  5
16 Ryan Perry  Guelph Rowing Club  5
16 Ben Koskowoch  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
16 Joshua Baruch  Durham Rowing Club  5
16 Evan Notley  Don Rowing Club  5
16 Clayton White  Don Rowing Club  5
16 Arrin Falk-Dontan  Leander Boat Club  5
16 Brett Hall  Durham Rowing Club  5
16 Adam Sunavsky  Kingston Rowing Club  5
16 Vincent O’Shaughnessey  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
16 Jeff Parkhouse  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
16 Kenneth Kimmins  Hanlan Boat Club  5

Rank  Name  Club Points 
1 Liam Benner  St. Catharines Rowing Club  25
1 Scott Nuccitelli E.L Crossley Secondary School  25
2 Christian Goff Don Rowing Club  12
3 Mathieu Hansen  Argonaut Rowing Club  10 
4 Anatoliy Duko Don Rowing Club
5 Simon Lindsay Island Lake Rowing Club  5
5 Giancarlo Dipompeo St. Catharines Rowing Club  5
5 Trevor Lachnit  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
5 Jake Janzen  South Niagara Rowing Club  5
5 Michael Lilley  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
5 Matthew Lokhonia  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
5 Ethan Engel  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
5 William Bleecker  Peterborough Rowing Club  5
5 William Vandenburg  Kingston Rowing Club  5
5 Asia Bourne  Brockville Rowing Club  5
5 William Capes  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
5 Austin Barrett  Sudbury Rowing Club  5
5 Shane Keagan  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
5 James Rourke  Georgian Bay Rowing Club  5
5 Calum Murphy  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
5 Alex Tracey  Hanlan Boat Club  5
5 William Stewart  Sudbury Rowing Club  5
5 Mark Whittaker Hanlan Boat Club  5

Rank  Name  Club  Points 
1 John-Wesley Appleton Don Rowing Club  32
2 William Simpson Argonaut Rowing Club  25
3 Kai Bartel  St. Catharines Rowing Club  22
3 Kyle Nummi  Don Rowing Club  22
3 Francis Shein  Argonaut Rowing Club  22
4 Stephen Harris Guelph Rowing Club 18
5 David Law South Niagara Rowing Club  15
6 Laurier Summers  Argonaut Rowing Club  12
7 Eric Seawright Don Rowing Club  10
7 Erik Watkins  Ottawa Rowing Club  10
7 Joseph White  Peterborough Rowing Club  10
7 Keithan Woodhouse  St. Catharines Rowing Club  10
7 Jack Petrunick  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  10
8 Aidan Hembruff Ottawa Rowing Club  7
8 Nikolas Schramm St. Catharines Rowing Club  7
8 Adam Korl Don Rowing Club  7
9 Quinn Everett Island Lake Rowing Club  5
9 Chris Gomez Island Lake Rowing Club
9 Alex Abicht  Kingston Rowing Club  5
9 Jacob Gula  South Niagara Rowing Club  5
9 John Coleman  Brockville Rowing Club  5
9 Ian Lamothe  South Niagara Rowing Club  5
9 Casimir Wydrzynski  Hanlan Boat Club  5
9 Kevin Holmquist  Peterborough Rowing Club  5
9 Oren Zernov Don Rowing Club  5
9 Adin Dewit  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
9 Andrew Lokhonia  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
9 Dyaln Bradizza Kingston Rowing Club  5
9 Cameron Hunt  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
9 Andrew Learn  Notre Dame Rowing Club  5
9 Maksim Navrota Don Rowing Club  5
9 Hunter Minser  Leander Boat Club  5
9 Kieran Gara Hanlan Boat Club  5
9 Andrew Oueller  Georgian Bay Rowing Club  5

Rank Name  Rowing Club  Points 
1 Lucas Austin Leander Boat Club  50
2 Connor Newell Don Rowing Club  28 
3 Neil Kennedy  South Niagara Rowing Club  25 
3 Thomas Markewich Brock University Rowing Club  25
3 Terek Been Hanlan Boat Club  25 
4 Sam Court  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  18
4 Johan May Brock University Rowing Club 18
5 Jonathan Cinquina UWOBC 12
6 Ben Griffith  UWOBC  10 
6 Ian Holmquist  Peterborough Rowing Club 10
6 Luke Brodie-Brown UWOBC 10
7 Matthew Schultz  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  7
7 Benn McGregor  Hanlan Boat Club  7
8 Zack Masciangelo UWOBC 5
8 Marcus Doyle  Don Rowing Club  5
8 Niko Northrup  UWOBC  5
8 Nolan Biscaro  Ridley Graduate Boat Club  5
8 Colin Rodenburg  Western Rowing Club  5
8 Jacob Serjeantson  Kingston Rowing Club  5
8 Michael Trolio  Don Rowing Club  5
8 Ryan Perry  Guelph Rowing Club  5
8 Ben Koskowoch  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
8 Joshua Baruch  Durham Rowing Club  5

Rank  Name  Club  Points 
1 Patrick Gogan UWOBC 50 
2 Hunter Amesbury Leander Boat Club  30
3 Shane Willis Peterborough Rowing Club 22
3 Michael Bryenton Kingston Rowing Club  22
3 Daniel Bullock  Peterborough Rowing Club  22
4 Matt Pamenter  Don Rowing Club  15 
5 Caelon Weber-Martin Guelph Rowing Club  10 
6 Johnathon Butler UWOBC 7
6 Cameron Gillis  Ottawa Rowing Club 
7 Evan Notley  Don Rowing Club  5
7 Clayton White  Don Rowing Club  5
7 Arrin Falk-Dontan  Leander Boat Club  5
7 Brett Hall  Durham Rowing Club  5
7 Adam Sunavsky  Kingston Rowing Club  5

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points 
1 Dmytrenko, Matthew  Leander Boat Club  37
2 Vovk, Andrei Hanlan Boat Club 34
3 Finley, Matthew Brock University Rowing Club  25
3 Dobbie, James  Peterborough Rowing Club 25
3 Alex Brandt  UWOBC  25 
4 Mick Malowany Hanlan Boat Club  22
5 Ben Kozak  UWOBC 18 
6 Rui Xu  Argonaut Rowing Club 15 
7 Owen Kane  Kingston Rowing Club  12
7 Thomas, Lorne Don Rowing Club 12
8 Giesbrecht, Jacob Brock University Rowing Club  7
8 Sean Whitehall  Kingston Rowing Club   7
8 Matt Chen  Hanlan Boat Club 
9 Castillo, Juan  Cambridge Rowing Club  5
9 Vincent O’Shaughnessey  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
9 Jeff Parkhouse  Ottawa Rowing Club  5
9 Kenneth Kimmins  Hanlan Boat Club  5

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points
1 Cappella, Javier  Muskoka Rowing Club  50
2 Jeff Ardern Hanlan Boat Club  25 
2 Thomson, Jared  Don Rowing Club  25

Rank  Name  Rowing Club  Points
1 Oldham, Aubrey Leander Boat Club  75
2 Bird, Matt Niagara Falls Rowing Club  7

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points
1 Hyman, Jim  Niagara Falls Rowing Club  60
2 Dietrich, Jed South Niagara Rowing Club  25
3 Rourke, Doug Georgian Bay Rowing Club  15 
4 Szonyi, Eric Hanlan Boat Club  5
4 Waddell, Brian Cambridge Rowing Club  5

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points
1 Stiles, Peter  Middlesex Western Rowing Club  25

 

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points 
1 Marshall, Ian  Don Rowing Club  25
1 Garms, Jeff Georgian Bay Rowing Club  25
2 Taylor, Stewart Ottawa Rowing Club  15
2 Peaker, Brian  Western Rowing Club  15 
2 Michaud, Jacques South Niagara Rowing Club  12
3 Saban, Marko Don Rowing Club  10 
3 Demczuk, Mike  Leander Boat Club  10 
4 Gleben, Matt Barrie Rowing Club  5
4 Lapum, Jack  Peterborough Rowing Club 5
4 Madronich, James  South Niagara Rowing Club  5

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points
1 Blackwood, Chris  St. Catharines Rowing Club  30 
2 Huet, Michael  Georgian Bay Rowing Club  25
3 Haag, Robert  Georgian Bay Rowing Club  15 
4 Ruttan, Steve Georgian Bay Rowing Club  10 

Rank Name Rowing Club  Points
1 Dwyer, Jim Middlesex Western Rowing Club 32
2 Lund, Giusseppe Lakeland Rowing Club  25
2 Nolte, Volker  Western Rowing Club  25 
3 Barrow, Geoffrey Tillsonburg Rowing Club 
3 Makkreel, Edward  St. Catharines Rowing Club  5

Rank  Name  Rowing Club  Points 
1 Dhanota, Avtar Hanlan Boat Club  25 

Rank  Name Rowing Club  Points
1 Lienert. David  Peterborough Rowing Club 25 
2 Lovett, Jack  St. Catharines Rowing Club  5

Rank  Name  Rowing Club  Points 
1 Andreychuk, Conrad Leander Boat Club  25 

Rank  Name  Club  Points 
1 Martel, Alex  Sudbury Rowing Club  30